?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dream Concert 09 - SoShi biased :D

If you are reading this and you are or NOT a SoShi aka Girls' Generation fan, you should totally check this video/fancam:


As you can see, SoShi [aka Girls' Generation] totally received some awesome major cheering and....Taengoo [the leader of the group] cried in the end ^^ Last year, Dream Concert 08 many fans of Super Junior [E.L.F] and DBSK's fans [Cassio..smt] haha :D gave the girls a silent treatment... stupid tardheads -.- BUT this year.. haha SoShi totally rocked most of them ^^ man i was so touched hearing those cheers T-T

On a side note, i totally loved the new outfit the girls wore and the..boots? kinda haha..but WTF with the furry things on their shoulder/neck >_> shiiizzzz their stylist doesn't have a taste haha

Comments

Profile

mustachio_0
Chani T. Dang

Latest Month

November 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars